WA
Vader
Welcome to Vader, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$507,381
Average Sales Price
$424,900
Median Sales Price
35
Total Listings
468
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2.5 Baths1,471 SqFt1/16 16Active
$429,500
- 3 Beds2.1 Baths1,471 SqFt1/16 16Active
$429,500
- 3 Beds2.1 Baths1,471 SqFt1/16 16Active
$429,500
RECENTLY SOLD
$329,900
$324,900
1.5%720 Park RD, Vader, WA 98593
3 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt
Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs • Jesse Morgen

$289,500
$284,950
1.6%411 A ST, Vader, WA 98593
2 Beds1 Bath783 SqFt
Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs • Jesse Morgen

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.94 2
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 2007 2025
Lot Size 115,426 Sqft 13,939 Sqft
Taxes $1,894 $715
Population
468
468 in 2020
Density
35.5
per square mile
Households
194
33% with children